Is Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PACIFIC COOLER- FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).STRAWBERRY KIWI FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, PEAR AND STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRIC ACID, MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY). FRUIT PUNCH FILTERED WATER; SUGAR; PEAR, GRAPE AND ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATES; CITRIC ACID; MONK FRUIT CONCENTRATE; APPLE AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES; NATURAL FLAVOR; MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO PROTECT QUALITY).

Check Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches is available at 14 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go