Is Ellenos Apple Crisp Real Greek Yogurt, Apple Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, GRADE A MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BIFIDUS], CANE SUGAR, HONEY), APPLE CRISP FILLING (APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, DICED APPLES, CINNAMON, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NUTMEG, CITRUS FIBER), SPICED COOKIE CRUMBLE (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTER [CREAM], OATS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [CANE] SPICES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ellenos Apple Crisp Real Greek Yogurt, Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Apple Crisp Real Greek Yogurt, Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


