Is Ellenos Lemon Curd yogurt Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
yogurt, pasteurized milk, grade A milk protein concentrate, live active cultures, L. bulgaricus, S. thermophilus, L. acidophilus, L. paracasei, L. rhamnosus, L. bifidus, cane sugar, lemon curd, cane sugar, eggs, butter, lemon juice, natural flavor
Check Ellenos Lemon Curd yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Lemon Curd yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


