Is Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- grade a pasteurized cultured milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI)), CANE SUGAR, HONEY], MUESLI (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CASHEWS, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO [MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PAPAYA [PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], WALNUTS, PEANUTS, DRIED BANANA [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


