Is Ellenos Strawberry Shortcake Real Greek Yogurt, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- grade a pasteurized milk
- grade a milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, GRADE A MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. PARACASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BIFIDUS], CANE SUGAR, HONEY), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS FIBER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [FOR COLOR]), COOKIE CRUMBLE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BUTTER [CREAM], OATS, CANE SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR [CANE], SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Ellenos Strawberry Shortcake Real Greek Yogurt, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Strawberry Shortcake Real Greek Yogurt, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


