Is Elli Complete - German Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut
- toasted coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans), White Chia Seeds, Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), White Chia Seeds
Check Elli Complete - German Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elli Complete - German Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elli Complete - German Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


