Is Elli Complete - German Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), Walnuts, Toasted Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans), White Chia Seeds, Chocolate Quark (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Whole Milk, Water, Elli Plant-based Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Vegetable Rennet), White Chia Seeds

Check Elli Complete - German Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Elli Complete - German Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item