Is Ellio's Cheese Frozen Pizza - 18.3oz Gluten Free?

Description
This rectangular frozen pizza delivers a mild, savory flavor with a thin, crisp-edged crust and a slightly chewy center; reviewers note consistent convenience and value, with quick oven preparation yielding the best texture. Common uses include easy weeknight meals, snacks, parties, and college or kid-friendly lunches, though crispness may vary.

Description
This rectangular frozen pizza delivers a mild, savory flavor with a thin, crisp-edged crust and a slightly chewy center; reviewers note consistent convenience and value, with quick oven preparation yielding the best texture. Common uses include easy weeknight meals, snacks, parties, and college or kid-friendly lunches, though crispness may vary.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour ((Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour), Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Spice, Dried Garlic, Topping: Low-moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Crust: Enriched Wheat Flour ((Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour)
Check Ellio's Cheese Frozen Pizza - 18.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellio's Cheese Frozen Pizza - 18.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Ellio's Cheese Frozen Pizza - 18.3oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


