Is Elliott's Up North Smoked Bratwurst, Up North Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- in an artificially colored collagen casing
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, BEEF, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM NITRITE, IN AN ARTIFICIALLY COLORED COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Elliott's Up North Smoked Bratwurst, Up North Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elliott's Up North Smoked Bratwurst, Up North Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Whole


