Is Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut
- dried toasted sweetened coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SUGAR, DRIED TOASTED SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM (FROM MILK)], NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR), SALT.
Check Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ello Market Toasted Coconut Whole Cashews, Toasted Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go


