This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Preservative)

Check Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds is available at 7 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleIGAAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds | Spoonful