No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR COCOA BUTTER), MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SODIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.

Check ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? ELMER CHOCOLATE, HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ASSORTED CHOCOLATES | Spoonful