Is Elmer Chocolate Happy Valentine's Day Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Sugars (sugar, corn syrup, glucose-fructose syrup), Milk Chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, chocolate, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Dark Sweet Chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Alkalized Cocoa, Dried Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Paprika (for color), Beet Red. Contains: Egg, Milk, and Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts.
Check Elmer Chocolate Happy Valentine's Day against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Chocolate Happy Valentine's Day in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


