Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, PLUSH TOY & ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY HEART Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER; SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RED 40, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.

Check ELMER CHOCOLATE, PLUSH TOY & ASSORTED CHOCOLATE CANDY HEART against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go