Is Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk, alkalized cocoa, egg whites, citric acid, soy lecithin
- milk
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Alkalized Cocoa, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Orange Flavor, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Vegetable Juice And Paprika Oleoresin,, Contains: Egg, Milk & Soy, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts & Pecans
Check Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


