Is Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Alkalized Cocoa, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Orange Flavor, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Salt, Vegetable Juice And Paprika Oleoresin,, Contains: Egg, Milk & Soy, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts & Pecans
Check Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmer Comic Hearts, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


