Is Elmer Ingle 1922 Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBICACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Elmer Ingle 1922 Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Ingle 1922 Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


