Is Elmer Ingle 1922 Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC AND TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBICACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Elmer Ingle 1922 Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping