Is ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, LECITHIN, SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR, WATER.
Check ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELMER'S, HAPPY MARDI GRAS POPCORN, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Cracker Jack The Original Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts
Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


