Is Elmhurst Milked Walnuts, 32 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Walnuts, Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Elmhurst Milked Walnuts, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Milked Walnuts, 32 Oz is available at 3 retailers

WegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie