Is Elmhurst Oats Latte Flash Brew Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat milk

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flash-brew coffee (Water, Arabica coffee), Oat milk (Water, Oats), Hemp cream ( Water, Hemp seeds), Cane sugar, Natural flavors.

Check Elmhurst Oats Latte Flash Brew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Oats Latte Flash Brew is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go