Is Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Reviewers describe a pronounced caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot and cold coffee beverages. Common uses include adding sweetness and creaminess to brewed coffee, lattes, and iced drinks; users report good frothing and mixing, while some note it can taste sweet and be costly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), hemp cream (water, hemp seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors.

Check Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking