Is Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Reviewers describe a pronounced caramel flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot and cold coffee beverages. Common uses include adding sweetness and creaminess to brewed coffee, lattes, and iced drinks; users report good frothing and mixing, while some note it can taste sweet and be costly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, whole grain oats), hemp cream (water, hemp seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors.

Check Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Caramel Macchiato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking