Is Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Chai Spice Naturally Flavored Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, spiced chai flavor with a smooth, creamy consistency, commonly used to enrich coffee, tea, lattes, and cereal; reviewers frequently note its pronounced chai taste, reliable creaminess, and convenience for homemade lattes, while some mention sweetness level and packaging preferences as occasional concerns and appreciate ease of pouring and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Water, Whole Grain Oats), Hemp Cream (Water, Hemp Seeds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Mineral Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate).

Check Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Chai Spice Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Plant Based Oat Creamer Chai Spice Naturally Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep