Is Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Silky, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that blends well into coffee, cereal, and smoothies. Reviewers commonly note consistent mouthfeel, easy mixing, and subtle taste; some report thinner consistency or slight separation when stored, while others praise its ability to froth and enrich beverages without overpowering other flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews

Check Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Cashews Beverage is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSpud CaThrive MarketWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie