Is Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Oats Beverage Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage offers a mild, neutral flavor with subtle cereal notes and a lightly sweet finish. Its texture is smooth and moderately creamy with a thin, pourable consistency and occasional slight grittiness noted by some reviewers. Common uses include coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking; reviewers cite clean taste and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Whole Grain Oats, Salt

Check Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Oats Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Excellent In Coffee!

Elmhurst Milked Oats is excellent in coffee! Thank you!

LauraLiscio
LauraLiscio•Aug 15, 2022

Where to buy

Elmhurst Unsweetened Milked Oats Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Smith'sSpud CaThrive MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie