Is Elmhurst Walnut Latte Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- walnut milk
walnut milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Walnut Milk (filtered Water, Walnuts), Gluten-free Oats, Cold Brew Coffee, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Salt. Contains Walnuts.
Check Elmhurst Walnut Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst Walnut Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz.
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


