Is Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Milk), Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions (Palm, Rapeseed), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Lactose, Emulsifiers (E322 (From Soya), E473), Stabilisers (E415, E407), Colour (E160a)
Check Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Double Cream Alternative 284Ml is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaIceland
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingCoffeeBaking


