Is Elmlea Whipped Squirty 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- buttermilk
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Water, Vegetable Oils In Varying Proportions, Palm, Coconut, Hydrogenated Palm, Rapeseed, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Proteins, Emulsifiers (E435, E471), Stabiliser (E407), Natural Flavouring (Contains Milk), Colour (E 160A), Propellant Gas (E 942)
Check Elmlea Whipped Squirty 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmlea Whipped Squirty 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmlea Whipped Squirty 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


