Is Eloments Egyptian Mint Tea 14 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural non-organic mint flavour
natural non-organic mint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint 58%, [Egyptian Mint 40%, peppermint], spearmint, tulsi rama, natural non-organic mint flavour, amla extract, guava extract, holy basil extract, lemon extract
Check Eloments Egyptian Mint Tea 14 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eloments Egyptian Mint Tea 14 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eloments Egyptian Mint Tea 14 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


