Is Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring Pieces (Clupea harengus) (Fish) (47%) (Herring (92%), Salt, Vinegar), Sugar, Water, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings (Allspice, Clove, Dill), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dill
Check Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing


