Is Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring Pieces (Clupea harengus) (Fish) (47%) (Herring (92%), Salt, Vinegar), Sugar, Water, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings (Allspice, Clove, Dill), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dill

Check Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elsinore Herring in Dill Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryHerbaceous
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing