Is Embasa Carrots in Escabeche Can - 26 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spices And Calcium Chloride

Check Embasa Carrots in Escabeche Can - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Embasa Carrots in Escabeche Can - 26 Oz is available at 3 retailers

SafewayWalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingToppingSnacking