Is Ember Get Your Spark Back! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • magnesium stearate
  • velvet bean extract

magnesium stearate

Dietitian note

Magnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Epimedium Powder (epimedium Sagittatum)(aerial), Tribulus Extract (tribulus Terrestris L.)(fruit), Catuaba Powder (trichilia Catigua)(bark), Dong Quai (angelica Sinensis)(root), Gingko (gingko Biloba)(leaf), Asian Ginseng (panex Ginseng)(root), Damiana Powder (turnera Diffusa)(leaf), Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera)(root), Ginger (zingiber Officinale)(root), Maca (lepidium Meyenii)(root), Muira Puama (ptychopetalum Olacoides)(root), Velvet Bean Extract (macuna Pruriens)(seed), Asparagus Extract (asparagus Officinalis)(stem), Chinese Smilax (smilax China)(root), Rice Flour, Hypromellose (vegetable Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable), Silicon Dioxide.

Check Ember Get Your Spark Back! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking