Is Ember Get Your Spark Back! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Epimedium Powder (epimedium Sagittatum)(aerial), Tribulus Extract (tribulus Terrestris L.)(fruit), Catuaba Powder (trichilia Catigua)(bark), Dong Quai (angelica Sinensis)(root), Gingko (gingko Biloba)(leaf), Asian Ginseng (panex Ginseng)(root), Damiana Powder (turnera Diffusa)(leaf), Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera)(root), Ginger (zingiber Officinale)(root), Maca (lepidium Meyenii)(root), Muira Puama (ptychopetalum Olacoides)(root), Velvet Bean Extract (macuna Pruriens)(seed), Asparagus Extract (asparagus Officinalis)(stem), Chinese Smilax (smilax China)(root), Rice Flour, Hypromellose (vegetable Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Ember Get Your Spark Back! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ember Get Your Spark Back! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Pod


