Is Ember Get Your Spark Back! Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- velvet bean extract
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Epimedium Powder (epimedium Sagittatum)(aerial), Tribulus Extract (tribulus Terrestris L.)(fruit), Catuaba Powder (trichilia Catigua)(bark), Dong Quai (angelica Sinensis)(root), Gingko (gingko Biloba)(leaf), Asian Ginseng (panex Ginseng)(root), Damiana Powder (turnera Diffusa)(leaf), Ashwagandha Extract (withania Somnifera)(root), Ginger (zingiber Officinale)(root), Maca (lepidium Meyenii)(root), Muira Puama (ptychopetalum Olacoides)(root), Velvet Bean Extract (macuna Pruriens)(seed), Asparagus Extract (asparagus Officinalis)(stem), Chinese Smilax (smilax China)(root), Rice Flour, Hypromellose (vegetable Capsule), Magnesium Stearate (vegetable), Silicon Dioxide.
Check Ember Get Your Spark Back! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ember Get Your Spark Back! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Supplement · Pod


