Is Ember Snacks Biltong Chilli Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

220g of Beef used for every 100g of Biltong, Salt, Coriander, Distilled Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Pepper, Nutmeg, Ground Cloves, Chilli, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Potassium Sorbate

Check Ember Snacks Biltong Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ember Snacks Biltong Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go