Is Emborg Blue Cheese Danablu Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Culture, Microbial Rennet, P.roqueforti
Check Emborg Blue Cheese Danablu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emborg Blue Cheese Danablu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Emborg Blue Cheese Danablu is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaCountdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingSnacking


