Is Emborg Cheese Slices Emmental Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Lactic Culture, Microbial Rennet <sup>*</sup> (GB) Emmentaler natural cheese slices, total fat 29%, 45% f.i.d.m.

Check Emborg Cheese Slices Emmental against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emborg Cheese Slices Emmental is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildSavoryButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch