Is Emerald 100 Calorie Pack Cashews & Almond With Dried Pineapple Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • walnut oils
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • cashews
  • almonds

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnut oils
cashew
brazil nut

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Pineapple (pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Canola, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower And/or Walnut Oils), Salt.

Check Emerald 100 Calorie Pack Cashews & Almond With Dried Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast