Is Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces 7Pack Box 4.34oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • cashews

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seven pack pouches deliver toasted, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite; pieces range from halves to smaller fragments. Common uses include on the go snacking, lunchbox additions, salad or grain bowl toppings, and baking. Reviewers frequently cite freshness, convenient portioning, and occasional variation in piece size and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashews, vegetable and nut oil blend (almond, brazil nut, canola, cashew, peanut, pecan, safflower, sunflower and/or walnut oils), salt

Check Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces 7Pack Box 4.34oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald 100 Calorie Packs Roasted & Salted Cashew Halves & Pieces 7Pack Box 4.34oz is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad