Is Emerald Almonds Dry Roasted - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • almonds

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Vegetable And Nut Oil Blend (Almond, Brazil Nut, Canola, Cashew, Peanut, Pecan, Safflower, Sunflower And/Or Walnut Oils), Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin.

Check Emerald Almonds Dry Roasted - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Almonds Dry Roasted - 5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad Topping