Is Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut oils
  • pecan
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • almond
  • almonds

walnut oils

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, glazed almonds in a 5.5-ounce pouch deliver a crisp, crunchy texture with a slightly sticky exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, salad or yogurt topping, and party nibble. Customer reviews often note satisfying crunch and sweetness, with occasional comments about uneven coating or overly sweet batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

almonds, sugar, tapioca syrup, organic honey powder, salt, vegetable and nut oil blend (almond, brazil nut, canola, cashew, peanut, pecan, safflower, sunflower, and/or walnut oils), soy lecithin, rosemary extract

Check Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Almonds Honey Glazed - 5.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping