Is EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cherries, Organic Roasted Almonds (Organic Almonds, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Organic Roasted Cashews (Organic Cashews, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil), Organic Pecans, Organic Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds

Check EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EMERALD BAY ORGANIC CHERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS & CASHEWS MIXED WITH PECANS & DRY ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS TRAIL MIX, EMERALD BAY is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping