Is Emerald Deluxe Mixed Nuts 8.75 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Cashews, Whole Almonds, Whole Blanched Almonds, Walnut Halves, Brazil Nuts, Pecan Halves, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Emerald Deluxe Mixed Nuts 8.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Deluxe Mixed Nuts 8.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Emerald Deluxe Mixed Nuts 8.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


