Is Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, glazed pecans offer a crisp, crunchy bite with a glossy, sticky finish and warm, pie-like flavor; texture is firm yet slightly yielding. People commonly use them widely for snacking, pie or dessert toppings, salad garnish, or holiday gifts. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, pleasant sweetness, aroma, and convenient packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Citric Acid, Contains Tree Nuts (Pecans), Soybeans, Allergy Informations: This Product Is Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts Or Peanuts, May Contain Tree Nuts Or Peanuts

Check Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Emerald Glazed Pecans - Pecan Pie is available at 9 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingSalad