Is EMERALD, HALVES & PIECES CASHEW, ROASTED & SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted, salted nuts offer a rich, buttery flavor with a crisp outer bite and a tender, slightly creamy interior. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, tossed into salads, mixed into trail mixes, or used as baking and topping components. Reviewers note consistent roast and freshness; a few mention salt intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check EMERALD, HALVES & PIECES CASHEW, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping