Is EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated honey
dehydrated honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR CANE SYRUP, DEHYDRATED HONEY, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID.
Check EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Where to buy
EMERALD, HONEY GLAZED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


