Is EMERALD, NUT & GRANOLA MIX WITH GLAZED WALNUTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- +5 more
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA GRANOLA (ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLAKES, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS], RICE EXTRACT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), COCKTAIL PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, AND YOGURT CULTURE}, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (SLICED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL), GLAZED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, SALT, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], CITRIC ACID), INFUSED DRIED BLUEBERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (SLICED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), DUSTED WITH: MALTODEXTRIN, MANNITOL, MODIFIED CELLULOSE.
Check EMERALD, NUT & GRANOLA MIX WITH GLAZED WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EMERALD, NUT & GRANOLA MIX WITH GLAZED WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


