Is Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE AND NUT OIL BLEND (ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CANOLA, CASHEW, PEANUT, PECAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR WALNUT OILS), CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Where to buy
Emerald Nuts Dry Roasted Almonds, 100 Calorie Packs, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


